Number of stars observed per photometric system (July 8, 2002)

This page presents the content of the database by ordrer of sequential numbering of the photometric systems. It gives, for each system, the total number of measurements, of stars represented, and the number of data sources.

NoSystemMeasureStarRefsRemarks
01UBV1769361122051702
02UBV Cape8344737943
03RGU23231
04uvby11099966325572
05Borgman4574392
06UVBGRI1702129726
07Kruszewski1041041
08UBVRI90777542119
09IJHKLMN3354233585
10Argue3483481
11Walraven148421368859
12DDO120139507106
13Geneva
439431
14UBV Eggen105231051380
15102,65,628027933
16uvby Eggen6979593345
17RI Eggen7864692483
1813-Color198117849
19RI,Kron6096542846
20Gyldenkerne145214515
21Vilnius9326840895
22Wood95941
24Bahng82821
25Bahng jhk83832
26Barbier7737731
27DAO49492
28Willstrop2212212
29Tifft95951
30Lockwood99992
31PV Eggen8328323
32BCD Chalonge96296210
33Miner1061061
34Faber1491492
35K-line6274853
36Celescope
57501
37UBViyz4744743
38Thuan, Gunn5464943
39Peton96961
40Vilnius WBVR1031031
41Mendoza4854018alpha, lambda
42Tebbe80801
43Sinnerstad67671
44Cester2932931
45Washington1641148533
46Newell1741743
47Wing1461462
48Smith3122903
49Wade, Hoessel1041041
50Weistrop4254106
51Jacobsen3303301
52Landolt1631631
53Neff2351872
54RI Cousins1279710907169
55Dachs1271242
56Abt, Golson56561
57Peton92921
58Feinstein4033143
59Baliunas56561
60Bappu1771771
61Andrews171517133
62Beer4494491
63Alexander121712151
64Ducati2852793
65Sandage ubVr11111
66Persson46943110
67Zinn59542
68Kunkel51151116
69UBVr2059352415
70Westerlund35351
71Tedesco50501
72Moffet1219115212BVRI
73Neckel1097108414UBVRI
74Yorka26261
75Maitzen1956189021
76Cook88881
77Oja275227522
78WBVR13588135831
79TD1576057581
81CaII H&K248921934
82Selby1761761


Jean-Claude.Mermilliod@obs.unige.ch
Last update: 8 July 2002